History for 2013 Jun 6th to Jun 8th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2013Great Southwest Classic 2013 Results - Great Southwest Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 09:34 PM 38th Great Southwest Track & Field Classic - 6/6/2013 to 6/8/2013 University of New Mexico Results Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo ===================================================================== Sponsor: Chris Haaland GSWTFC: M 11.20 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Rosenthal, Alexa Holy Ghost 13.55 NWI 2 Sanchez, Angelina Hope Christian 13.93 NWI 3 Robinson, katherine Sandia Prep 14.02 NWI 4 Cid, Kaitlyn Assumption 14.21 NWI 5 Duran, Maria Annunciation 14.49 NWI 6 Aragon, Monique St. Mary's Belen 14.77 NWI 7 Saenz, Makayla St. Charles 15.07 NWI 8 Donato, Alexis St. Charles 15.32 NWI Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Sponsor: Josh Simms GSWTFC: M 11.11 2010 Octavius Freeman, Freeman-Lakes Wales, FL National Rec: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Yon, Shayna SO Colorado 11.50 0.7 4 2 Davis, Jerayah JR Unattached 11.68 0.7 4 3 Love, Kaysha FR Utah 11.90 0.7 4 4 Vaden, Sierra SR Unattached 12.02 2.7 3 5 Watt, Jennifer SR Missouri 12.07 4.6 2 6 Simmons, LaShawnda SR Texas 12.10 2.7 3 7 Cox, Alexei SR Unattached 12.13 2.7 3 8 Cody, Maya SO Team Missour 12.14 2.7 3 9 Browning, Brittany SO Texas 12.16 0.7 4 10 Mondaine, Markees Kansas 12.22 6.1 1 11 Allred, Ashlynn SO Utah 12.25 6.1 1 12.241 12 Rollins, Genel SR Team Missour 12.25 4.6 2 12.246 13 Flores, Zhianna JR Unattached 12.26 4.6 2 14 Atisme, Alissa SR Team Utah 12.32 4.6 2 15 Russell, Mia SO Nevada 12.36 6.1 1 16 Bright, Kennedy 10 TeamMissouri 12.37 2.7 3 17 Godfrey, Kevina SR arizona 12.40 0.7 4 18 Landolt, Mary SR Team Missour 12.41 6.1 1 19 Ayanniyi, Akeisha FR Unattached 12.45 6.1 1 20 Ramos, Kacee SR Unattached 12.48 4.6 2 12.471 21 Lafave, Alexis JR New Mexico 12.48 2.7 3 12.472 22 Smith, Sasha JR New Mexico 12.62 2.7 3 12.611 23 kroboth, lindsey JR Colorado 12.62 6.1 1 12.612 24 Dakorson, Guttu Kansas 12.63 6.1 1 25 Eddings, Ariana SR Unattached 12.70 4.6 2 26 Weitzeil, Chandler JR Team Utah 12.72 4.6 2 27 Franklin, Kamira SO Missouri 12.80 2.7 3 28 Ellis, Tranae FR Missouri 13.47 6.1 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite ===================================================================== Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland GSWTFC: M 11.11 2010 Octavius Freeman, Freeman-Lakes Wales, FL National Rec: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Washington, Ariana JR Unattached 11.18 3.4 2 Sant, MaryBeth SR Colorado 11.26 3.4 3 Cunliffe, Hannah JR Unattached 11.38 3.4 4 Whitney, Kaylin FR Unattached 11.47 3.4 5 Westbrook, Ky JR arizona 11.48 3.4 6 Watt, Alleandra SO Colorado 11.60 3.4 7 Sanni, Zainab SR Colorado 11.77 3.4 8 Ries, Chyna JR Colorado 11.82 3.4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite ===================================================================== Sponsor: Dr. Cheng GSWTFC: M 23.14 6/7/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, Missiouri National Rec: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist,NH,C Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Washington, Ariana JR Unattached 23.05 2.6 2 Cunliffe, Hannah JR Unattached 23.10 2.6 3 Westbrook, Ky JR arizona 23.27 2.6 4 Whitney, Kaylin FR Unattached 23.28 2.6 5 Watt, Alleandra SO Colorado 23.44 2.6 6 Ivy, Amber FR Texas 24.56 2.6 24.553 7 Olowe, Olamide JR Texas 24.56 2.6 24.556 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Sponsor: Mike Danoff GSWTFC: M 23.13 6/7/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, Missiouri National Rec: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist,NH,C Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Love, Kaysha FR Utah 24.19 3.9 3 2 Jarrett, Sasha SO arizona 24.49 3.9 3 3 Cody, Maya SO Team Missour 24.57 3.9 3 4 Vaden, Sierra SR Unattached 24.72 3.9 3 5 Cox, Alexei SR Unattached 24.93 3.9 3 6 Zombo, Sharee Kansas 25.11 3.8 2 7 Russell, Mia SO Nevada 25.12 3.1 1 8 Brewer, Essence JR Team Missour 25.24 3.9 3 9 Flores, Zhianna JR Unattached 25.25 3.9 3 10 Powdrell, Nia FR Cleveland Hi 25.34 3.8 2 11 Allred, Ashlynn SO Utah 25.69 3.8 2 12 Keller, Shalom 8 New Mexico 25.87 3.1 1 13 Bright, Kennedy 10 TeamMissouri 25.90 3.9 3 14 Oparaji, Blessing JR Missouri 25.93 3.8 2 15 Lafave, Alexis JR New Mexico 26.03 3.8 2 16 Eddings, Ariana SR Unattached 26.33 3.8 2 17 Ayanniyi, Akeisha FR Unattached 26.38 3.1 1 18 Bradford, Camry FR Kansas 26.45 3.8 2 19 Weitzeil, Chandler JR Team Utah 26.78 3.8 2 20 Ellis, Tranae FR Missouri 27.69 3.1 1 21 Brooks, Sydney SR Unattached 27.71 3.1 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Sponsor: Rick & Gail Savage-Meditrend, INC. GSWTFC: M 52.99 1992 Eureka Hall, Safford, AZ National Rec: N 50.69 6/22/2002 Sonya Richards, FT. Lauderdale, Florida Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Montgomery, Nicole SO Unattached 55.00 5 2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin SO arizona 55.08 5 3 Hutton, Ashanti SO Team Missour 55.28 5 4 Williams, Ja'Ianna SO Team Missour 57.27 4 5 Miller, Payton Colorado 57.28 5 6 Birch, Damajahnee SO Colorado 57.70 5 7 Gallegos, Elicia JR New Mexico 57.77 5 8 Harold, Lydia JR Missouri 58.11 4 9 Coleman, Alysoune SO arizona 58.19 5 10 Rodney, Brady JR Kansas 58.27 4 11 Garcia, Tiffany SR Unattached 58.66 3 12 Alldredge, Baylee FR Texas 58.71 3 13 Oyetunde, Esther Texas 58.76 2 14 Wilcox, Whitney SO Utah 58.78 4 15 Abbott, Olivia SO Nevada 59.30 3 16 Rodriguez, Larimar SO Unattached 59.53 3 17 Cano, Tiffany SO Unattached 59.74 4 18 Parks, Kristen SR arizona 59.90 4 19 Bishop, Amanda JR Unattached 1:00.61 3 20 Chock, Michaiah FR Unattached 1:00.93 3 21 Culberson, Rachel JR Team Missour 1:01.06 4 22 Martinez, Sierra SO Unattached 1:01.37 3 23 Bradford, Camry FR Kansas 1:01.54 2 24 Wooten, Tyra SR Missouri 1:01.66 3 25 Maxwell, Aryn SO Nevada 1:02.14 2 26 Garcia, Sarah SR Unattached 1:03.92 2 27 Komar, Kaitlyn SR New Mexico 1:04.72 1 28 Buchanan, Dana JR Missouri 1:08.71 1 29 Ellis, Tranae FR Missouri 1:22.57 1 Girls 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Sponsor: Tim and Sue MacEachen GSWTFC: M 2:10.44 1989 Trina Edmond, Aurora, CO National Rec: N 2:00.70 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Ft. Washington, PA Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cooney, Riley SO Colorado 2:18.34 2 2 Amberg, Crissey SR Unattached 2:18.54 2 3 Hutton, Ginger SO Shining Moun 2:18.74 2 4 Badger, Sydney JR Nevada 2:19.73 2 5 Malm, Sierra SR Utah 2:20.25 2 6 Johnson, Janelle SR Team Missour 2:20.76 2 7 Mohan, Sarah SO Utah 2:21.03 1 8 Lovato, Carisma SO Unattached 2:21.33 1 9 Ryan, Megan JR Utah 2:21.35 2 10 Mustin, Drianna FR arizona 2:21.45 2 11 Parkinson, Tori SR Team Utah 2:21.45 2 12 Alexander, Rachelle SR Unattached 2:21.83 2 13 huntsman, lily JR Utah All-Sta 2:22.51 2 14 Larsen, Cheyenne SO Utah 2:22.66 1 15 Katzman, Jackie JR New Mexico 2:23.76 1 16 Hartley, Kami JR Utah 2:24.38 1 17 Amberg, Cassey SR Unattached 2:25.37 1 18 Gilfillan, Darby JR Unattached 2:25.53 2 19 Kayser, Teryn SO Unattached 2:25.91 1 20 Maxwell, Aryn SO Nevada 2:26.13 2 21 Melendez, Kendra JR TexaStrong 2:27.45 1 22 Riley, Tiffany SO arizona 2:27.65 2 23 Enriquez, Deyja SR Unattached 2:29.02 1 24 Landvatter, Aubrey JR Utah 2:30.05 1 25 Bell, Krystal SR arizona 2:30.57 1 26 Quintana, Jayme New Mexico 2:31.07 1 27 Smith, Kirstie JR Team Texas 2:32.31 1 28 Vandenberghe, Louise JR Colorado 2:42.87 1 29 Buchanan, Dana JR Missouri 2:46.08 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Biles, Lucy SO Team Utah 4:44.06 2 Badger, Sydney JR Nevada 4:44.52 3 Thurman, Jenna SR Unattached 4:48.06 4 Gilfillan, Darby JR Unattached 4:56.52 5 Mitchell, MarLee SO Utah 4:56.82 6 Goettl, Megan FR Team Arizona 5:09.69 7 Dimick, Sharlie JR Team Utah 5:09.92 8 Smith, Kirstie JR Team Texas 5:10.25 9 Prandoni, Noel JR Unattached 5:11.34 10 Lucas, Maria SR Unattached 5:15.42 11 Katzman, Jackie JR New Mexico 5:16.42 12 Sullivan, Bailey SR Kansas 5:16.74 13 Sanner, Claire FR Kansas 5:17.23 14 Chapman, Kimberly JR New Mexico 5:18.06 15 Estavillo, Taryn SO Red Mountain 5:29.00 16 Raymond, Jessica SR Nevada 5:32.71 17 Flemings, Ralissa FR Unattached 5:59.69 Girls 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Sponsor: Chip Smith All State Insurance Agency GSWTFC: M 4:31.54 National Rec: N 4:14.50 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Biles, Lucy SO Team Utah 5:01.77 2 Badger, Sydney JR Nevada 5:02.32 3 Thurman, Jenna SR Unattached 5:08.60 4 Mitchell, MarLee SO Utah 5:16.81 5 Gilfillan, Darby JR Unattached 5:20.14 6 Goettl, Megan FR Team Arizona 5:28.22 7 Dimick, Sharlie JR Team Utah 5:29.91 8 Smith, Kirstie JR Team Texas 5:30.58 9 Prandoni, Noel JR Unattached 5:32.17 10 Lucas, Maria SR Unattached 5:37.20 11 Chapman, Kimberly JR New Mexico 5:38.31 12 Katzman, Jackie JR New Mexico 5:39.94 13 Sanner, Claire FR Kansas 5:40.60 14 Sullivan, Bailey SR Kansas 5:48.31 15 Raymond, Jessica SR Nevada 5:54.46 16 Estavillo, Taryn SO Red Mountain 5:55.29 17 Flemings, Ralissa FR Unattached 6:26.47 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Sponsor: John F. Samore Moon-Attorney GSWTFC: M 10:18.71 1997 Amy Swier, Aztec, NM National Rec: N 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, Californi Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harper, Summer SR Utah 11:01.02 2 Dutson, Tavia JR Utah 11:16.19 3 Morgan, McKayla JR Utah 11:17.58 4 Thurman, Jenna SR Unattached 11:21.56 5 Carter, Kashley SO Utah 11:39.33 6 Reagan, Kelli JR New Mexico 11:44.58 7 Greenwood, Candace JR Utah 12:00.02 8 Watts, Kamryn SO Team Utah 12:00.94 9 Arellano, Allyson arizona 12:21.82 10 Mercer, Amanda JR New Mexico 12:27.67 11 Prandoni, Noel JR Unattached 12:45.94 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Sponsor: Trish Porter GSWTFC: M 13.08 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, Tennessee National Rec: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvan Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Miller, Ashley FR Colorado 13.75 2.8 4 2 Graham, Jasmyne SO Unattached 13.77 2.8 4 3 payne, kymber JR Unattached 13.82 2.8 4 4 Gordon, Daeshon JR United Speed 13.87 2.8 4 5 Sulser, Morgan JR Unattached 14.07 4.2 3 6 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 14.21 4.2 3 7 Grant, Shaelyn SR Missouri 14.27 2.8 4 8 marine, ramesheon SR Texas 14.65 4.2 3 9 Thompson, Alyssa SR arizona 14.76 4.2 3 10 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 14.77 4.2 3 11 Paul, Carly JR Colorado 14.91 2.1 2 12 Klaver, Mackenzie SR Kansas 14.97 4.2 3 13 Howard, Bre JR Texas 15.14 2.1 2 14 Barnes, Khyllia JR Team Texas 15.16 2.8 4 15 Root, Sarah SO New Mexico 15.18 4.2 3 16 Ries, Maya FR Colorado 15.27 2.1 2 17 Macdonald, Kellie JR Team Utah 15.34 2.1 2 18 Pettaway, Rhyan FR Unattached 16.03 2.1 2 19 Kayser, Teryn SO Unattached 16.20 4.1 1 20 Garcia, Sarah SR Unattached 16.34 4.1 1 21 Atwood, Sydney FR Unattached 16.42 2.1 2 22 Marquez, Talia SR Unattached 16.46 2.1 2 23 Flack, Ryann JR Unattached 16.83 4.1 1 24 Larsen, Lindsey JR New Mexico 17.27 4.1 1 25 Clements, Jenna JR Missouri 17.52 4.1 1 26 Hall, Dior JR Colorado 19.80 2.8 4 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Sponsor: In Memory of Catherine Renee McKinney Anderson GSWTFC: M 40.40 2006 Shalina Clark, Evanston, Illinois National Rec: N 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, California Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 payne, kymber JR Unattached 42.08 3 2 Gordon, Daeshon JR United Speed 42.15 3 3 Baynes, LaCarol SO Texas 42.68 2 4 Grant, Shaelyn SR Missouri 42.95 3 5 Flores, Zhianna JR Unattached 43.20 3 6 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 43.56 3 7 Sulser, Morgan JR Unattached 43.91 2 8 Miller, Ashley FR Colorado 44.79 3 9 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 44.87 2 10 Howie, Mackenzie Colorado 44.99 3 11 Lyman, Riley SO Team Utah 45.70 2 12 Klaver, Mackenzie SR Kansas 45.98 2 13 Barnes, Khyllia JR Team Texas 46.46 3 14 Kuyawa, Madison SR Texas Heat 47.24 1 15 Mohns, Kyra SR Unattached 47.25 2 16 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 47.87 2 17 Blackburn, Mackenzie New Mexico 48.10 1 18 Flack, Ryann JR Unattached 48.37 1 19 Bonnell, Harley SR Unattached 49.17 1 20 Thompson, Ashley New Mexico 50.07 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Sponsor: Dr. Ann Dehart GSWTFC: M 6:55.38 6/4/2010 Eleanor Fulton, Colorado National Rec: N 6:33.70 5/4/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Malm, Sierra SR Utah 7:21.19 2 Sanner, Claire FR Kansas 8:06.67 3 Raymond, Jessica SR Nevada 8:13.47 4 Boettiger, Christa Colorado 8:20.71 5 Vandenberghe, Louise JR Colorado 8:36.47 6 Enriquez, Deyja SR Unattached 8:45.43 7 Littleford, Alana SR New Mexico 9:20.80 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Annunciation 'A' 56.79 1) Duran, Maria 2) Givens, Jessica 3) Gonzales, Elizabeth 4) DiLorenzo, Jordyn 2 Sandia Prep 'A' 58.82 1) Lvey, Ilyse 2) Horan, Shelby 3) Murhpy, Lauren 4) Robinson, katherine 3 St. Charles 'A' 59.61 1) Ulibarri, Alicia 2) Lucero, Morgan 3) Guzman, Marina 4) Saenz, Makayla 4 St. Mary's Belen 'A' 1:02.30 1) Cordova, Caitlyn 2) Carrejo, Elena 3) Koester, Mandi 4) Aragon, Monique Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: Dr. Ann Dehart GSWTFC: M 44.11 2006 Texas National Rec: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Colorado 'A' 45.53 2 2 Colorado 'B' x46.36 1 3 Missouri 'A' 46.70 2 4 Texas 'A' 47.03 2 5 Kansas 'A' 47.46 1 6 New Mexico 'A' 47.79 1 7 Missouri 'B' x48.72 2 8 Utah 'B' x48.82 1 9 Missouri 'C' x49.04 2 -- arizona 'A' DNF 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland GSWTFC: M 1:35.39 6/9/2012 Missouri, Missouri T Valentine, P Chaney, A Thomas, A Ewing National Rec: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA Solomon, Lee, Woods, Solomon School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Missouri 'A' 1:39.44 2 2 arizona 'A' 1:39.46 2 3 Texas 'A' 1:40.34 1 4 Kansas 'A' 1:40.79 2 5 New Mexico 'A' 1:41.52 2 6 Missouri 'B' x1:42.57 2 7 Utah 'A' 1:43.03 2 8 Missouri 'C' x1:43.70 2 9 New Mexico 'B' x1:43.91 1 10 arizona 'B' x1:45.98 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: Eddie Ray GSWTFC: M 3:37.64 6/9/2011 Missouri, Missouri S Levin, A Thomas, K White, M Speight National Rec: N 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Missouri 'A' 3:48.50 2 2 arizona 'A' 3:48.88 2 3 Missouri 'B' x3:53.20 2 4 New Mexico 'A' 3:54.68 2 5 Texas 'A' 3:56.48 1 6 Kansas 'A' 4:01.80 1 7 arizona 'B' x4:05.37 1 8 Missouri 'C' x4:07.80 2 9 New Mexico 'B' x4:08.80 1 10 Utah 'A' 4:10.82 1 11 Missouri 'D' x4:12.07 1 12 Nevada 'A' 4:13.61 2 -- Colorado 'A' DQ 2 cutting in to soon Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: Carlsbad Elks Lodge #1558 GSWTFC: M 8:56.04 2005 Utah National Rec: N 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, M, Roosevelt, Greenb Lockhart, Johnson, Ogunomokun, Stanley School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Utah 'A' 9:14.71 2 2 Colorado 'A' 9:15.73 2 3 Utah 'B' x9:26.95 2 4 Utah 'C' x9:28.68 2 5 New Mexico 'A' 9:39.53 1 6 arizona 'A' 9:44.87 2 7 Utah 'D' x9:55.40 1 8 Missouri 'A' 10:45.56 1 Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle =================================================================== ABQ Convention Visitors Bureau GSWTFC: M 58.33 6/8/2012 Arizona, Arizona National Rec: N 57.49 4/11/2003 North, Riverside, CA, North, Riverside, CA Hunter, Manning, Calhoun, Brown School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Texas 'A' 1:00.34 1 2 Utah 'A' 1:02.66 2 3 arizona 'A' 1:05.95 2 1:05.941 4 New Mexico 'A' 1:05.95 2 1:05.947 5 Colorado 'A' 1:07.72 1 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Sponsor: Trish Porter GSWTFC: M 6-00 6/7/2008 Chelsea Taylor/Shanay Briscoe, Colorado/Texa National Rec: N 6-04 4/24/2209 Toni Young, Del City, Ok Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Paul, Carly JR Colorado 1.73m 5-08.00 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 PPP OPP OPP OPP OPP XOP XXX 2 Muir, Audrey SR Utah 1.68m 5-06.00 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 PPP PPP OPP OPP OPP XXX 3 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah J1.68m 5-06.00 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 OPP OPP OPP XOP XOP XXX 4 Larsen, Lindsey JR New Mexico J1.68m 5-06.00 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 PPP PPP XOP XXO XOP XXX 5 Wright, McKenzie JR Missouri 1.63m 5-04.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 OPP OPP OPP OPP XXX 6 Thompson, Alyssa SR arizona J1.63m 5-04.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 OPP OPP PPP OPP XXX 7 Stevens, Hailey JR Team Utah J1.63m 5-04.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 PPP OPP OPP XOP XXX 7 Challacombe, Chelsea SO New Mexico J1.63m 5-04.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 PPP OPP OPP XOP XXX 9 Abalos, Jordan JR Team Arizona J1.63m 5-04.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 PPP OPP OPP XXO XXX 10 kroboth, lindsey JR Colorado J1.63m 5-04.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 OPP OPP XOP XXO XXX 11 Ray, Alauna SR Missouri 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 OPP OPP OPP XXX 11 Talbot, Bethani SR Team Utah 1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 OPP OPP OPP XXX 13 Hare, Ashlyn SO Speed T&F J1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 OPP XOP OPP XXX 14 Hernandez, Shania JR New Mexico J1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 OPP OPP XOP XXX 14 Farmer, Kayli JR New Mexico J1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 OPP OPP XOP XXX 16 Kretschmer, Tonilynn SR Utah J1.58m 5-02.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 PPP XOP XOP XXX 17 Brown, Courtney SR arizona 1.53m 5-00.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 OPP OPP XXX 18 Wingeleth, Ann SO Unattached J1.53m 5-00.25 1.48 1.53 1.58 PPP XOP XXX 19 martinez, jackie JR Nevada 1.48m 4-10.25 1.48 1.53 O XXX -- Sato, Nina JR Unattached NH 1.48 XXX -- Wood, Schuyler JR Unattached NH 1.48 XXX Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== Sponsor: Clean & Simple, INC. John P. Haaland ABQ Convention Visitors Bureau (B) GSWTFC: M 14-00 2009 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, Texas National Rec: N 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLaux, New Iberia, LA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Long, Kally JR Texas 3.94m 12-11.00 2 Gray, Meagan SO Unattached 3.79m 12-05.25 3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado J3.79m 12-05.25 4 Summersett, Nicole SO Texas J3.79m 12-05.25 5 Romero, Alexis JR Nevada J3.79m 12-05.25 6 Linebarger, Makayla 8 Nevada 3.64m 11-11.25 7 Martinez, Lauren JR Unattached J3.64m 11-11.25 8 Etter, Emily Team Nevada 3.49m 11-05.25 9 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 3.34m 10-11.50 10 Foster, Bethany SR Utah 3.19m 10-05.50 10 Sharkey, Abigail SR arizona 3.19m 10-05.50 10 Farrell, Megan SO Nevada 3.19m 10-05.50 10 Neal, Amelia SR Unattached 3.19m 10-05.50 14 Casey, Gabrielle SO Colorado 3.04m 9-11.75 14 Sainsbury, Rebecca SR Utah 3.04m 9-11.75 14 Crandall, Camille JR Utah 3.04m 9-11.75 17 Smith, Morgan JR New Mexico 2.89m 9-05.75 17 Duvall, Anna SR Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75 17 Pionke, Tiara SR arizona 2.89m 9-05.75 17 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 2.89m 9-05.75 21 Morris, Ali SR Utah 2.74m 8-11.75 21 Alcon, Marissa SR New Mexico 2.74m 8-11.75 21 Motis, Cassidy JR Nevada 2.74m 8-11.75 21 Martinez, Meaghan SO Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75 21 Begay, Tamara SR Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75 -- Buck, Rachel JR Unattached NH -- Jameson, Tayler JR arizona NH Girls Long Jump =============================================================================== Sponsor: In Memory of Dinie Norero GSWTFC: M 21-02 2005 Sarah Matthews/sydney Conley, Longmont, CO/F National Rec: N 22-03 6/12/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Ries, Chyna JR Colorado 6.04m -1.9 19-09.75 5.92m(-2.8) 6.04m(-1.9) 5.84m(-1.3) 5.96m(-2.3) 5.81m(-4.9) 2 Friar, Nataliyah SR Missouri 5.91m -2.3 19-04.75 5.46m(-0.9) 5.77m(-3.9) 5.73m(-2.7) 5.52m(-3.4) 5.91m(-2.3) 5.70m(-1.5) 3 Wingeleth, Ann SO Unattached 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 5.37m(-1.9) 5.66m(-1.6) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.20m(-1.5) 5.65m(-2.3) 4 Yon, Shayna SO Colorado 5.72m -1.5 18-09.25 5.72m(-1.5) 5.28m(-2.4) 5.36m(-3.0) 5.47m(-2.8) 5.20m(-4.9) 5.65m(-0.3) 5 Davis, Jerayah JR Unattached 5.67m -2.2 18-07.25 5.24m(-3.3) 4.96m(-3.6) 5.53m(-0.2) 5.44m(-3.8) 5.25m(-1.9) 5.67m(-2.2) 6 Wood, Schuyler JR Unattached 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 5.47m(-2.3) 5.47m(-2.6) 5.40m(-3.5) 5.44m(-2.7) 5.56m(+0.0) 7 beechum, monika JR Team Arizona 5.42m -1.1 17-09.50 4.99m(-3.6) 5.42m(-1.1) 5.30m(-1.5) 5.23m(-2.0) 5.03m(-2.5) 7 Godfrey, Kevina SR arizona 5.42m -1.9 17-09.50 5.42m(-1.9) 5.40m(-0.5) 5.26m(-2.7) 5.08m(-2.1) 9 Thompson, Alyssa SR arizona 5.31m -2.7 17-05.25 5.31m(-2.7) 5.05m(-5.0) 5.24m(-3.0) 10 Macdonald, Kellie JR Team Utah 5.30m -2.5 17-04.75 5.30m(-2.5) 11 Davis, Kym'Breonna JR Texas 5.29m -1.6 17-04.25 5.29m(-1.6) 5.06m(-3.0) 5.20m(-1.0) 12 Preston, Madison SO Nevada 5.22m -1.5 17-01.50 5.22m(-1.5) 4.91m(-2.1) 4.58m(-2.9) 13 Taylor, Abby SO Team Utah 5.19m -2.3 17-00.50 5.00m(-1.6) 5.19m(-2.3) 4.98m(-2.6) 14 Brown, Alyssa SR Utah 5.16m 2.3 16-11.25 5.16m(2.3) 4.99m(-3.0) 15 Talbot, Bethani SR Team Utah 5.14m -2.0 16-10.50 5.05m(-2.0) 5.14m(-2.0) 16 Stevens, Hailey JR Team Utah 5.11m -2.2 16-09.25 5.11m(-2.2) 5.09m(-2.4) 5.09m(-2.0) 17 Babicke, Amanda SR New Mexico 5.10m -0.8 16-08.75 4.90m(-3.5) 5.10m(-0.8) 4.95m(-1.5) 18 Mohns, Kyra SR Unattached 5.07m -1.7 16-07.75 5.07m(-1.7) 4.75m(-0.7) 19 Martinez, Sierra SO Unattached 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75 4.61m(-2.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 20 Ritter, Lauren JR Team Nevada 4.99m 2.3 16-04.50 4.99m(2.3) 3.89m(-1.9) 4.02m(-2.1) 21 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 4.96m -1.5 16-03.25 4.74m(+0.0) 4.96m(-1.5) 22 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 4.88m -1.2 16-00.25 4.88m(-1.2) 4.72m(-0.5) 4.63m(-1.6) 23 Grant, Maisha SR Unattached 4.87m -1.6 15-11.75 4.22m(0.4) 4.53m(-1.8) 4.87m(-1.6) 24 Jordan, Jocelyn JR Nevada 4.74m -1.3 15-06.75 4.74m(-1.3) 4.55m(-1.3) 25 Quiroz, Selena SR Unattached 4.56m -2.3 14-11.50 4.55m(0.6) 4.38m(-3.2) 4.56m(-2.3) -- Moreland, Kira SR Unattached DQ -2.8 electronics 6.10m(-2.8) 5.87m(-1.4) Girls Triple Jump =============================================================================== Sponsor: Trish Porter GSWTFC: M 40-10.25 2004 Erica McLain, Plano, TX National Rec: N 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy, CA Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Friar, Nataliyah SR Missouri 12.09m -2.5 39-08.00 2 Read, Lindsay SR Unattached 11.82m -2.2 38-09.50 3 Wright, McKenzie JR Missouri 11.53m -1.8 37-10.00 4 Ray, Alauna SR Missouri 11.48m -1.4 37-08.00 5 Wingeleth, Ann SO Unattached 11.41m -2.4 37-05.25 6 Oyetunde, Esther Texas 11.19m -0.9 36-08.50 7 Ries, Maya FR Colorado 11.08m -1.3 36-04.25 8 Brown, Courtney SR arizona 10.98m -3.4 36-00.25 9 Young, Leiyona SR Unattached 10.85m -2.5 35-07.25 10 cossey, juliette JR arizona 10.82m -1.1 35-06.00 11 Armstead, Alina SO New Mexico 10.72m -1.0 35-02.00 12 Jordan, Jocelyn JR Nevada 10.71m -2.3 35-01.75 13 Root, Sarah SO New Mexico 10.67m -3.6 35-00.25 14 Howard, Bre JR Texas 10.48m -2.9 34-04.75 15 Preston, Madison SO Nevada 10.44m -4.3 34-03.00 16 Quiroz, Selena SR Unattached 10.36m -0.7 34-00.00 17 Grant, Maisha SR Unattached 10.28m -2.2 33-08.75 18 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 10.05m -0.4 32-11.75 19 Vigil, Miranda SO Unattached 9.89m -2.7 32-05.50 -- Ritter, Lauren JR Team Nevada FOUL -- Martinez, Lauren JR Unattached FOUL Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Sponsor: Josh Simms GSWTFC: M 52-00.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Dallas, TX National Rec: N 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Conlin, Amanda SR arizona 13.57m 44-06.25 12.06m FOUL 13.57m FOUL 13.23m 13.46m 2 Whittaker, Alysiah SR Team Missour 13.39m 43-11.25 13.36m 13.26m 11.78m 12.09m 13.39m 11.91m 3 Nagel, Kassie SR Utah 13.16m 43-02.25 12.45m 12.22m 13.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Finn, Bianca JR arizona 12.56m 41-02.50 FOUL 12.56m 11.90m FOUL FOUL 12.36m 5 chosa, jazmine FR Unattached 12.19m 40-00.00 FOUL 11.99m FOUL 12.19m 11.36m 12.19m 6 Hegarty, Katherine SR Unattached 11.96m 39-03.00 10.68m 11.28m 11.96m 11.47m FOUL 10.97m 7 gilliland, Kurston SR Team Kansas 11.83m 38-09.75 11.57m 11.83m 11.58m 11.47m FOUL 11.38m 8 Shedden, Tanisha SR Team Utah 11.73m 38-06.00 11.19m 11.73m 11.39m 10.99m 10.95m 10.62m 9 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana SR arizona 11.69m 38-04.25 11.42m 11.18m 11.69m 10 Wilson, Shannon SR Oklahoma 11.41m 37-05.25 10.90m 11.41m 11.27m 11 Mady, Allison JR New Mexico 11.25m 36-11.00 FOUL FOUL 11.25m 12 Rivera, Sophia FR Missouri 10.97m 36-00.00 FOUL 10.97m FOUL 13 Jimenez, Abigaile SO Tucumcari 10.85m 35-07.25 10.85m 10.77m 10.27m 14 Te'o, Soloau SR Utah 10.54m 34-07.00 FOUL 10.54m 9.61m Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================== Sponsor: VS Athletics-Matt Farmer GSWTFC: M 167-02 2005 D'Andre Carter, Dallas, TX National Rec: N 198-09 6/15/2012 Shelbi Vaughn, Mansfield, TX Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Showalter, Haley SO Colorado 42.50m 139-05 2 Finn, Bianca JR arizona 39.42m 129-04 3 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo SR New Mexico 37.54m 123-02 4 Hegarty, Katherine SR Unattached 36.66m 120-03 5 Glasmann, Megan SR Utah 36.37m 119-04 6 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana SR arizona 36.32m 119-02 7 Alarcio-Caldon, Meredith JR arizona 36.09m 118-05 8 Havea, Grace-Kamesi JR Utah 34.92m 114-07 9 Ortiz, Jaden JR New Mexico 34.33m 112-07 10 Wilson, Shannon SR Oklahoma 33.44m 109-08 11 Whittaker, Alysiah SR Team Missour 33.33m 109-04 12 Davis, Shelise SR Utah 31.85m 104-06 13 Rivera, Sophia FR Missouri 31.44m 103-02 14 chosa, jazmine FR Unattached 31.05m 101-10 15 Nagel, Kassie SR Utah 30.31m 99-05 16 gilliland, Kurston SR Team Kansas 30.13m 98-10 Girls Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Sponsor: Carlsbad Elk Lodge #31558 GSWTFC: M 179-11 2008 Emma MacCoruodale, Nanaimo, Canada National Rec: N 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, Atlanta, GA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Showalter, Haley SO Colorado 50.71m 166-04 2 Rains, Jericho JR arizona 35.96m 118-00 3 Kogan, Jamey FR arizona 24.91m 81-09 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Sponsor: CARLSBAD ELKS LODGE #31588 GSWTFC: M 167-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, Oregon National Rec: N 182-02 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Glasmann, Megan SR Utah 43.25m 141-11 FOUL 43.25m 40.56m 42.72m 41.67m ND 2 Lyman, Anden SR Team Utah 41.68m 136-09 34.36m 41.68m 37.23m 37.53m 37.70m 39.02m 3 Clark, Kristen JR Team Louisia 40.93m 134-03 36.53m 39.73m 40.93m ND 39.18m ND 4 Fowers, Whitney JR Utah 37.45m 122-10 32.41m 37.45m 37.13m 35.99m 36.63m 36.89m 5 Salata, Ally SR Unattached 37.29m 122-04 35.39m 34.03m 31.33m 30.22m 34.94m 37.29m 6 Farmer, Kayli JR New Mexico 36.70m 120-05 36.43m 34.01m 34.46m 33.42m 36.70m 36.10m 7 Vainuku, Athena SR Team Utah 36.13m 118-06 35.23m 32.69m 36.13m 35.84m 35.72m 34.69m 8 gilliland, Kurston SR Team Kansas 36.02m 118-02 36.02m 33.49m 34.41m 32.33m 34.36m 31.81m 9 Catron, Emily SR Team Utah 35.08m 115-01 35.08m 33.22m 34.07m 10 Thompson, Alyssa SR arizona 34.94m 114-07 31.70m 30.82m 34.94m 11 Rivera, Sophia FR Missouri 34.14m 112-00 33.80m 32.06m 34.14m 12 Sanchez, Veronica SR Unattached 33.86m 111-01 ND 32.39m 33.86m 13 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 32.86m 107-10 32.86m 31.02m 32.76m 14 Conlin, Amanda SR arizona 32.42m 106-04 32.42m 23.90m 29.16m 15 Christensen, Rachel SR Team Utah 32.14m 105-05 31.71m 30.89m 32.14m 16 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 31.21m 102-05 31.21m 29.98m 25.25m 17 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 29.43m 96-07 28.53m 27.38m 29.43m 18 Abalos, Jordan JR Team Arizona 26.48m 86-10 25.84m FOUL 26.48m Decathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 13.16 -1.2 2 742 2 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 13.46 -1.2 2 691 3 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 13.56 -1.2 1 675 4 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 13.68 -1.2 1 655 5 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 14.35 -1.2 2 550 6 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 14.37 -1.2 1 547 7 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 14.55 -1.2 2 521 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 25.09 1.8 1 879 2 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 25.67 -3.2 2 826 3 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 25.82 1.8 1 813 4 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 25.92 1.8 1 804 5 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 26.26 -3.2 2 775 6 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 26.31 -3.2 2 770 7 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 26.51 1.8 1 753 8 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 27.25 1.8 1 691 9 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 27.27 -3.2 2 690 10 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 28.13 1.8 1 621 11 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 30.04 -3.2 2 479 12 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 31.22 -3.2 2 400 Decathlon: #5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 1:01.84 627 2 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 1:02.26 612 3 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 1:06.28 469 4 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 1:06.57 459 5 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 1:07.75 421 6 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 1:10.55 336 7 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 1:12.24 289 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 2:25.89 745 2 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 2:28.43 713 3 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 2:30.37 688 4 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 2:31.09 679 5 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 2:31.88 670 6 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 2:33.58 649 7 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 2:37.34 604 8 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 2:40.08 572 9 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 2:43.23 536 10 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 2:57.49 389 11 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 2:57.79 386 12 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 2:57.91 385 Decathlon: #10 Girls 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 6:21.44 371 2 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 6:21.98 369 3 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 6:29.65 335 4 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 6:38.37 298 5 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 6:49.37 254 6 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 6:52.03 244 7 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 7:47.63 78 Decathlon: #6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 16.10 0.2 702 2 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 16.15 0.2 696 3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 16.63 0.2 639 4 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 17.35 0.2 558 5 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 17.65 0.2 525 6 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 18.15 0.2 473 7 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 20.45 0.2 266 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 14.28 0.7 2 939 2 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 14.47 0.7 2 913 3 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 14.57 0.7 2 899 4 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 14.83 0.7 2 864 5 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 14.98 -0.6 1 844 6 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 15.66 -0.6 1 756 7 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 15.73 0.7 2 748 8 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 16.21 -0.6 1 689 9 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 16.88 0.7 2 610 10 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 16.97 -0.6 1 600 11 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 17.50 -0.6 1 541 12 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 17.91 -0.6 1 498 Decathlon: #9 Girls High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678 2 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 1.40m 4-07.00 512 2 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 1.40m 4-07.00 512 2 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 1.40m 4-07.00 512 5 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 1.30m 4-03.25 409 5 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 1.30m 4-03.25 409 -- Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached NH Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 1.77m 5-09.75 941 2 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 1.67m 5-05.75 818 3 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 1.62m 5-03.75 759 3 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 1.62m 5-03.75 759 5 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 1.57m 5-01.75 701 6 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 1.52m 4-11.75 644 6 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 1.52m 4-11.75 644 8 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 1.47m 4-09.75 588 9 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 1.42m 4-07.75 534 9 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 1.42m 4-07.75 534 12 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 1.32m 4-04.00 429 12 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 1.32m 4-04.00 429 Decathlon: #3 Girls Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 3.56m 11-08.00 786 1 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 3.56m 11-08.00 786 3 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 3.41m 11-02.25 725 4 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 2.80m 9-02.25 488 5 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 2.19m 7-02.25 279 -- Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T NH -- Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas NH Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 5.84m 1.8 19-02.00 801 2 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 5.39m 0.5 17-08.25 668 3 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 5.23m 0.5 17-02.00 623 4 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 5.15m 1.8 16-10.75 601 5 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75 592 6 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 5.10m 0.4 16-08.75 587 7 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 4.90m 1.0 16-01.00 532 8 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 4.89m 1.7 16-00.50 530 9 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25 454 10 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 4.53m 1.7 14-10.50 436 11 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 4.22m 0.4 13-10.25 359 12 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 4.19m 1.3 13-09.00 352 Decathlon: #7 Girls Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 587 2 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 4.98m 0.3 16-04.25 554 3 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25 500 4 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 4.57m 1.7 15-00.00 446 5 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 4.22m 1.0 13-10.25 359 6 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 4.19m 1.7 13-09.00 352 7 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 3.72m +0.0 12-02.50 246 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 2 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 12.49m 40-11.75 694 3 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 9.93m 32-07.00 525 4 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 9.54m 31-03.75 499 5 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 9.36m 30-08.50 488 6 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 9.23m 30-03.50 479 7 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 8.60m 28-02.75 438 8 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 8.45m 27-08.75 428 9 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 8.20m 26-11.00 412 10 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 7.96m 26-01.50 397 11 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 7.47m 24-06.25 365 12 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 7.12m 23-04.50 343 13 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 7.02m 23-00.50 336 Decathlon: #8 Girls Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 9.32m 30-07.00 485 2 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 8.82m 28-11.25 452 3 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 8.21m 26-11.25 413 4 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 7.82m 25-08.00 388 5 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 7.43m 24-04.50 363 6 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 7.05m 23-01.75 338 7 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 6.61m 21-08.25 310 Decathlon: #2 Girls Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 26.07m 85-06 389 2 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 22.95m 75-03 331 3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 22.22m 72-11 318 3 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 22.22m 72-11 318 5 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 20.96m 68-09 295 6 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 19.07m 62-07 261 7 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 16.31m 53-06 212 Decathlon: #4 Girls Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 30.21m 99-01 481 2 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 29.48m 96-09 467 3 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 27.00m 88-07 420 4 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 22.87m 75-00 342 5 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 20.41m 66-11 297 6 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 18.86m 61-10 268 7 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 15.54m 51-00 207 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 35.59m 116-09 583 2 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 32.19m 105-07 518 3 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 30.06m 98-07 478 4 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 29.25m 95-11 462 5 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 28.93m 94-11 456 6 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 28.37m 93-01 446 7 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 26.81m 87-11 416 8 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 25.19m 82-08 386 9 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 23.37m 76-08 352 10 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 22.89m 75-01 343 11 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 18.62m 61-01 263 12 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 15.59m 51-02 207 Girls Decathlon ================================================================ Trish Porter Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Leslie, Kirstie SR Unattached 5676 2 Bramwell, Kaija SO AZ 4966 3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 4652 4 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 4222 5 Bramwell, Asha JR AZ 4014 6 Kuhlman, Amber JR Unattached 3234 7 Smith, Lauren FR Women Team T 3133 Girls Heptathlon ================================================================ Sponsor: Chris Haaland GSWTFC: M 5522 2008 Ryann Krasi, Metacto, PA National Rec: N 5578 Kendall Williams, Marietta, GA Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Kansas 5158 2 Brown, Leigha SR Team Texas 4791 3 Bonds, Tiana JR Nevada 4734 4 Zamzow, Ashtin JR Texas 4556 5 Laws, Nicole SR Team Utah 4399 6 Madrid, Sydney JR arizona 4128 7 Baker, Alisa SR Utah 4099 8 Hagerstrand, Kilee JR arizona 3817 9 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 3768 10 Larsen, Emeri SO Utah 3448 11 Duerden, Britten SO Team Utah 3273 12 Savela, Krista SR New Mexico 2876 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo ===================================================================== Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland GSWTFC: M 10.07 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 LaCour, Damion Menaul 12.46 NWI 2 Kennedy, George Fatima 12.66 NWI 3 Aragon, Cris St. Mary's Abq 12.78 NWI 4 Schull, Austin St. Charles 12.94 NWI 5 Sinclair, Andy Annunciation 12.99 NWI 6 Hernandez, Michael Annunciation 13.08 NWI 7 Stock, Carson Assumption 13.33 NWI 8 Aragon, Lukas St. Charles 13.38 NWI Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Sponsor: Clean & Simple Inc, John P. Haaland GSWTFC: M 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC National Rec: N 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Harris, Alexander SR Sandia Prep 10.64 3.0 1 2 moore, kejavon SR arizona 10.65 5.1 4 3 spano, jacopo JR Utah 10.67 5.1 4 4 Setoki, Marcus SR Team Arizona 10.70 1.8 3 5 harris, timothy SR Team Missour 10.74 5.1 4 6 Marrero, Dionee SR Team Arizona 10.76 1.8 3 7 Jones, Aaron SR Texas 10.80 1.8 3 8 bradberry, andrew SO Colorado 10.82 3.0 1 9 White, Travonn SR arizona 10.83 1.8 3 10 strong, robert SR Missouri 10.85 3.0 1 11 Smith, Shemar FR Texas 10.86 1.8 3 12 Sartor, Stetson SR Utah 10.87 1.8 3 13 Cornelius, Ivan JR New Mexico 10.88 4.1 2 14 Armstrong, A'Myer JR arizona 10.91 4.1 2 15 Hargrove, Christopher SR Missouri 10.94 4.1 2 16 McNamara, Will JR Unattached 10.97 3.0 1 17 Smart, Brandon SR Utah 10.98 4.1 2 18 Humphrey, Jared SR Utah 10.99 4.1 2 19 Ornelas, Max Colorado 11.09 4.1 2 11.088 19 Lamar, Dustin SR New Mexico 11.09 5.1 4 11.088 21 Gurule, Adam JR Escalante Hi 11.13 5.1 4 22 Edwards, Nick SR Utah 11.17 1.8 3 23 Wade, Deandre SR Team Missour 11.25 5.1 4 24 Marrero, Estefon FR Team Arizona 11.40 3.0 1 25 DaCosta, Tristan SR arizona 11.56 5.1 4 26 Jackson, IV, Lonnie SO Team Missour 11.57 3.0 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite ===================================================================== Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland GSWTFC: M 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC National Rec: N 10.01 6/26/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oragon Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Bromell, Trayvon SR Florida 9.99 4.0 2 Lucas, Paul SO arizona 10.43 4.0 3 Wells, Michael JR Team Missour 10.47 4.0 4 Mead, Alexander SR Colorado 10.49 4.0 10.482 5 Johnson, Zach SR New Mexico 10.49 4.0 10.489 6 Lewis, Chris JR Louisiana 10.50 4.0 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite ===================================================================== Sponsor: ABQ Convention Visitors Bureau GSWTFC: M 20.32 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem,NC National Rec: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, Texas Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Strainge, Jerimy SR Florida 20.78 3.5 2 Lucas, Paul SO arizona 21.08 3.5 3 Glover, Reggie SR Florida 21.13 3.5 4 Wells, Michael JR Team Missour 21.19 3.5 5 Mead, Alexander SR Colorado 21.42 3.5 6 Johnson, Zach SR New Mexico 21.46 3.5 7 Jones, Parker SR New Mexico 21.79 3.5 Boys 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Sponsor: Chris Haaland GSWTFC: M 20.32 6/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC National Rec: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, Texas Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Dempsey, Jayvon SR Xtreme Force 21.61 3.4 4 21.603 2 Setoki, Marcus SR Team Arizona 21.61 3.4 4 21.607 3 strong, robert SR Missouri 21.62 2.9 2 4 Espinoza, Joshua SR Utah 21.63 3.4 4 5 Harris, Alexander SR Sandia Prep 21.76 3.3 3 6 spano, jacopo JR Utah 21.82 3.4 4 7 Cornelius, Ivan JR New Mexico 21.91 3.3 3 8 Smart, Brandon SR Utah 21.97 3.4 4 9 Marrero, Dionee SR Team Arizona 22.02 3.4 4 10 Martin, Jacarias Texas 22.06 3.4 4 11 Hamlin, Dartez FR Texas 22.08 3.3 3 12 Ragin, Aaron SO Colorado 22.21 2.9 2 13 Humphrey, Jared SR Utah 22.23 2.9 2 22.224 14 Blanchard, Gary SR Louisiana 22.23 3.4 4 22.227 15 bradberry, andrew SO Colorado 22.25 3.5 1 16 McNamara, Will JR Unattached 22.28 2.9 2 17 Smith, Roderick SR Missouri 22.30 2.9 2 18 Sartor, Stetson SR Utah 22.31 3.3 3 19 Edwards, Nick SR Utah 22.38 3.3 3 20 Hargrove, Christopher SR Missouri 22.43 3.3 3 22.421 21 Walden, Sedacy JR arizona 22.43 3.3 3 22.427 22 Ayers, Donavan SR Team Missour 22.55 3.5 1 23 Gurule, Adam JR Escalante Hi 22.68 3.5 1 24 DaCosta, Tristan SR arizona 23.05 3.3 3 25 Lamar, Dustin SR New Mexico 23.11 2.9 2 26 Williams, Brett JR NM 23.20 3.5 1 27 Jackson, IV, Lonnie SO Team Missour 23.49 3.5 1 28 Nobles, Zahir JR Unattached 23.64 2.9 2 29 Marrero, Estefon FR Team Arizona 23.67 3.5 1 30 Higinbotham, Sean SR arizona 23.78 2.9 2 -- Hicks, Jermey SR Louisiana DNF 3.5 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Sponsor: Art Gardenswartz GSWTFC: M 45.48 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville, Missouri National Rec: N 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, Washington Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Glover, Reggie SR Florida 47.31 5 2 Hart, Jaquvis SR Louisiana 47.46 5 3 Hamilton, Cory JR River city 47.87 5 4 Jones, Charles JR Team Mo. 47.88 5 5 Herbert jr, Khari SR Florida 47.91 5 6 Bluth, Michael JR Team Utah 48.46 4 7 Lambourne, Clay JR Utah 48.88 5 8 Chunn, Brandon JR Missouri 48.94 5 9 Davis, Marcus JR Team Missour 49.06 4 10 Walker, Brandon JR Utah 49.28 3 11 Walden, Sedacy JR arizona 49.32 4 12 Ayers, Donavan SR Team Missour 49.86 3 13 Belk, Daniel SR Colorado 50.10 3 14 Whitfield, Simon JR arizona 50.25 3 15 Williams, James SR Team Missour 50.28 4 16 Ragin, Aaron SO Colorado 50.49 2 17 Murphy, Ty SR PVHS 51.57 2 18 Smith, Roderick SR Missouri 52.21 2 19 Ebbers, Austin SR Real Trainin 52.76 3 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Sponsor: JOHN F. SAMORE MOON ATTORNEY GSWTFC: M 1:50.30 1984 Regis Humphrey, Denver, CO National Rec: N 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Californi Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Henderson, Blair SR Louisiana 1:53.00 2 2 Brewer, Andrew JR Utah 1:53.61 2 3 Schultz, Colin SR Nevada 1:54.65 2 4 Sorensen, Samuel JR Team Utah 1:54.94 2 5 Stewart, Nicholas SR Missouri 1:57.46 2 6 Stephen, Taylor JR Missouri Tea 1:57.71 2 7 Ramirez Jr, Gilbert SO New Mexico 1:58.00 1 8 Weston, Vance JR Team Utah 1:58.60 1 9 Oberdin, Nick JR Nevada 1:58.62 2 10 Patterson, Javon SO United Speed 1:58.75 2 11 Marsing, Garrett JR Utah 1:59.29 1 12 Monroe, Adam JR New Mexico 1:59.62 1 13 Petrie, Zac JR Colorado 2:00.00 1 14 Alexander, Kelvin SR Texas 2:00.40 2 15 Robb, Jack SR Unattached 2:00.84 1 16 Duran, Steven FR St. Pius X H 2:01.21 2 17 Kistner, Kade SR Team Texas 2:01.25 2 18 Coleman, Sam JR Utah 2:02.03 1 19 ikner, desaviour JR Unattached 2:02.45 1 20 Faux, Isaac JR Utah 2:02.50 2 21 Tigue, Jevann JR arizona 2:03.04 1 22 Burks, Cade FR arizona 2:03.54 1 23 Hickman, Stephan JR TeamMissouri 2:05.84 2 24 Love, Cutter JR Texas 2:08.71 1 25 Dasgupta, Avi SR arizona 2:12.67 1 26 Ebbers, Austin SR Real Trainin 2:20.46 1 -- Jones, Charles JR Team Mo. DNF 2 -- Whetten, Andrew SR Team Texas DNF 2 Boys 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Sponsor: In Memory of John Baker National Rec: N 3:38.26 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Heslington, Jake SR Utah 4:23.99 2 Haik, Spencer JR Missouri 4:26.84 3 Braxton, Dajour SO Nevada 4:27.09 4 McLelland, Brayden SR Utah 4:27.93 5 Cross, Jordan SR Utah 4:28.24 6 Maloney, Joe SR Colorado 4:29.25 7 Linkletter, Rory JR Team Utah 4:32.47 8 Whetten, Andrew SR Team Texas 4:40.39 9 Jepson, Ben JR Team Texas 4:41.36 10 Potter, Taylor JR New Mexico 4:44.85 11 Staub, Christopher SO Jenks High T 4:46.28 12 bloom, daniel SR Colorado 4:47.54 13 Way, Ryan JR Missouri 4:50.46 14 Scorfina, Frankie JR New Mexico 4:53.10 15 Otis, Tim SO arizona 4:54.92 16 Roberts, Dominic FR Nevada 4:55.72 17 Stewart, Nicholas SR Missouri 4:58.62 18 Yeary, Chandler SR Missouri 5:06.15 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Sponsor: Heart and Sole GSWTFC: M 8:55.37 1978 Don Janicki, Mesa, AZ National Rec: N 8:36.30 6/7/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, California Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Martinez, Luis SR New Mexico 9:28.06 2 Mantz, Conner SO Team Utah 9:32.51 3 Mitchell, Chuk SR Utah 9:40.08 4 Curley, Binahnii arizona 9:40.95 5 Green, Tyson SR Utah 9:43.50 6 Braxton, Dajour SO Nevada 9:44.38 7 Gutierrez, Tomy SR Team Utah 9:45.30 8 Earley, Brady JR Utah 9:49.34 9 Lange, Dakota SO Utah 9:54.81 10 Adams, Gabriel SR Utah 9:55.74 11 Reardon, Sean SR New Mexico 9:56.21 12 Rushing, Chris SO Utah 10:01.31 13 Bisbee, Charles JR Colorado 10:05.61 14 Grand, Zachary JR New Mexico 10:06.68 15 flores, aaron JR New Mexico 10:11.86 16 Harlow, chris SO team new mex 10:16.46 17 Mooneyham, Chris SR Unattached 10:21.48 18 Chabrecek, Thomas SR Missouri 10:22.22 19 Mayoral, Jared JR New Mexico 10:35.10 20 Staub, Christopher SO Jenks High T 10:45.12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Sponsor: Aliza & Bob Duggan GSWTFC: M 13.35 2009 Wayne Davis, Raleigh, North Carolina National Rec: N 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis, Raleigh, NC Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Tucker, Walter SR Florida 13.95 3.3 4 2 Holmes, Timothy SR Florida 14.06 3.3 4 3 Alexander, Blake SR Unattached 14.25 3.3 4 14.242 4 Mudada, Mustafa SR New Mexico 14.25 3.3 4 14.249 5 Mayfield, Tevin JR arizona 14.45 3.3 4 6 Newman, Wayne SR arizona 14.49 3.3 4 7 Weig-Pickering, Noah JR New Mexico 14.66 4.1 3 8 Newkirk, Emory SR Texas 14.68 4.1 3 14.671 9 Jenkins, Lorne SR Colorado 14.68 3.2 2 14.675 10 O Rear, Vance JR Team Texas 14.82 3.3 4 11 Braimah, Ayodale SR Kansas 14.92 4.1 3 12 Allen, Lance JR Utah 15.02 4.1 3 13 Stokes, Quincy SR arizona 15.06 4.1 3 14 Mordaunt, Mitchell SR Team Utah 15.08 4.1 3 15 Eikeseth, Nicholas Louisiana 15.15 3.2 2 16 Mcbride, Justin JR Texas 15.20 3.2 2 17 Nutter, Anyah SO Team Nevada 15.29 4.3 1 18 Smart, Brett SO Utah 15.61 4.3 1 19 Dopp, Cam JR Utah 15.68 3.2 2 20 Lamar, Dustin SR New Mexico 15.69 3.2 2 21 Clark, Tuvone SO Team Missour 15.75 3.2 2 22 Watson III, Walter JR Team Missour 16.29 4.3 1 23 Richmond, Caleb SO Texas 16.38 4.3 1 24 Harris, Asten Unattached 17.39 3.2 2 25 Jones, Parker SR New Mexico 21.69 3.3 4 26 walker, demarcus JR Nevada 21.89 4.1 3 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Sponsor: ABQ Convention Visitors Bureau GSWTFC: M 35.47 2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas, TX National Rec: N 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Holmes, Timothy SR Florida 37.06 4 2 Mudada, Mustafa SR New Mexico 37.25 4 3 Phelps, Anthony JR arizona 37.98 4 4 Jenkins, Lorne SR Colorado 38.23 4 5 Newman, Wayne SR arizona 38.59 3 6 Newkirk, Emory SR Texas 38.93 4 7 Mayfield, Tevin JR arizona 39.19 4 8 Braimah, Ayodale SR Kansas 39.56 2 9 Mordaunt, Mitchell SR Team Utah 39.67 3 10 Dopp, Cam JR Utah 39.74 4 11 Nobles, Zahir JR Unattached 39.76 3 12 Mcbride, Justin JR Texas 40.29 2 13 Tucker, Walter SR Florida 40.31 4 14 Richmond, Caleb SO Texas 41.14 2 15 Eikeseth, Nicholas Louisiana 41.47 2 16 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 41.69 2 17 walker, demarcus JR Nevada 42.69 2 18 Nutter, Anyah SO Team Nevada 43.14 2 19 Smart, Brett SO Utah 43.41 1 20 Campbell, Davion FR Unattached 43.43 3 21 Alexander, Blake SR Unattached 43.80 3 22 Harris, Asten Unattached 44.13 3 23 Watson III, Walter JR Team Missour 44.42 1 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Sponsor: Dr. Ann Dehart GSWTFC: M 6:05.06 6/6/2008 Ben Johnson, New Mexico National Rec: N 5:18.50 6/23/2004 Galen Rupp, Portland, OR Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Heslington, Jake SR Utah 6:02.50M 2 Mitchell, Chuk SR Utah 6:12.32 3 mcmillan, connor JR Team Utah 6:12.38 4 Curley, Binahnii arizona 6:19.10 5 Bisbee, Charles JR Colorado 6:20.18 6 Ponce, Martin JR Nevada 6:22.29 7 Lange, Dakota SO Utah 6:25.53 8 Chabrecek, Thomas SR Missouri 6:34.98 9 Barlow, Kendall JR Utah 6:38.73 10 Mace, McKay JR Utah 6:39.25 11 Way, Ryan JR Missouri 6:39.38 12 Otis, Tim SO arizona 6:42.12 13 Dupaix, Tanner JR Team Utah 6:44.41 14 Staub, Christopher SO Jenks High T 6:46.32 15 Ingalls, Thomas SR Utah 6:46.68 16 Staples, Orion SR New Mexico 6:56.73 17 ikner, desaviour JR Unattached 7:00.22 18 Bowers, David SR Utah 7:05.12 19 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 7:15.79 20 Yeary, Chandler SR Missouri 7:27.87 21 Tsao, Eugene SR Albuquerque 7:50.20 -- Dotson, Mitchell FR Missouri DNF Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Annunciation 'A' 51.67 1) Sinclair, Andy 2) Hernandez, Michael 3) Moorhead, Josh 4) Viet, Joseph 2 St. Charles 'A' 53.58 1) Aragon, Lukas 2) DeHerrera, Mel 3) Montoya, Vin 4) Schull, Austin 3 St. Mary's Abq 'A' 53.66 1) Aragon, Cris 2) DeRaad, Dylan 3) Howard, Jack 4) Gallegos, Matthew 4 Menaul 'A' 59.62 1) LaCour, Damion 2) sanchez, James 3) Flores y Griego, Santiago 4) Shoats-Weaks, Evan Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: Bob Sepulveda GSWTFC: M 39.35 2003 Texas National Rec: N 39.76 5/15/1998 Ft. Worth, Texas, Texas Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Florida 'A' 40.11 2 2 Louisiana 'A' 40.22 2 3 Missouri 'A' 40.44 2 4 arizona 'A' 40.67 2 5 Texas 'A' 41.14 2 6 Utah 'A' 41.41 1 7 arizona 'B' x41.46 2 8 New Mexico 'A' 42.11 1 9 Missouri 'B' x42.81 2 10 Utah 'B' x42.99 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: Dr. Ann Dehart GSWTFC: M 1:23.38 2007 Texas, Texas National Rec: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX, Texas Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Louisiana 'A' 1:24.44 2 2 arizona 'A' 1:25.24 2 3 arizona 'B' x1:26.81 1 4 Missouri 'A' 1:26.92 2 5 Louisiana 'B' x1:28.17 2 6 New Mexico 'A' 1:28.91 1 7 Utah 'B' x1:29.41 1 8 arizona 'C' x1:29.94 1 9 Missouri 'B' x1:30.25 2 -- Utah 'A' DQ 2 out of zone -- Texas 'A' X1:29.60 2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Sponsor: Ross Aragon GSWTFC: M 3:06.73 2007 Texas National Rec: N 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Austin, Texas Graham, Marsh, Kelly, Thomas School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Florida 'A' 3:11.08 3 2 Missouri 'A' 3:11.15 3 3 Utah 'A' 3:16.35 3 4 Texas 'A' 3:18.61 3 5 arizona 'A' 3:19.04 3 6 Missouri 'B' x3:19.06 3 7 New Mexico 'A' 3:21.42 2 8 New Mexico 'B' x3:28.34 2 9 arizona 'B' x3:30.04 3 10 Nevada 'A' 3:37.31 2 -- arizona 'C' DQ 2 recieved baton befor Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Sponsor: Dr. Ann Dehart GSWTFC: M 7:40.35 2003 New Mexico National Rec: N 7:28.74 4/29/2011 Poly Long Beach, CA, Poly Long Beach CA Hall, Penn, Harris, Andrew School Finals ================================================================ 1 Missouri 'A' 7:39.34M 2 Utah 'A' 7:48.68 3 Missouri 'B' x7:55.77 4 Utah 'B' x7:56.03 5 Nevada 'A' 7:57.37 6 New Mexico 'A' 7:58.77 7 Utah 'C' x8:05.01 8 New Mexico 'B' x8:09.52 9 Texas 'A' 8:16.30 10 arizona 'A' 8:26.83 Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle ================================================================ ABQ Convention Visitors Bureau GSWTFC: M 57.43 6/8/2011 Texas, Texas M Stigler, T Jackson, A Austin, A Parisi National Rec: N 56.32 5/17/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC, Westside, Anderson, Martin, B. Brown, M.Brown, Ma Brown School Finals ================================================================ 1 arizona 'A' 56.61M 2 Utah 'A' 58.95 3 Texas 'A' 1:04.96 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Sponsor: TRISH PORTER GSWTFC: M 7-02.50 2010 David Smith, Lovejoy, GA National Rec: N 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, Texas Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brittain, Logan SR Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 2.20 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX 2 O'Georgia, Bryant JR arizona 2.08m 6-09.75 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 O O PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX 3 Sessions, Colt JR Colorado 2.03m 6-08.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 4 Shean-Rowden, Kai JR Kansas J2.03m 6-08.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 PPP PPP O XO O O XXX 5 LeRock, Garrison SR Kansas J2.03m 6-08.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX 6 reynolds, john SR Unattached J2.03m 6-08.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 7 thomas, brenan JR Utah 1.98m 6-06.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 O O O O XO XXX 7 Collins, Andre SR Unattached 1.98m 6-06.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 9 Gutierrez, Alex SR arizona J1.98m 6-06.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 PPP O O O XXO XXX 10 Rex, Trevor SO Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 PPP O O XXX 10 Weig-Pickering, Noah JR New Mexico 1.88m 6-02.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 O PPP O XXX 12 Pace, Jadon SR Utah J1.88m 6-02.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 PPP PPP XO XXX 13 Hibbett, Parker JR New Mexico J1.88m 6-02.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 PPP PPP XXO 14 Nutter, Anyah SO Team Nevada 1.83m 6-00.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 XXO O XXX 15 Smart, Brett SO Utah J1.83m 6-00.00 1.78 1.83 1.88 XO XO XXX 16 brill, chance SR New Mexico 1.78m 5-10.00 1.78 1.83 O XXX 17 smith, logan JR Utah J1.78m 5-10.00 1.78 1.83 XXO XXX Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Sponsor: In Memory of Dan Dehart ABQ Convention Bisitors Bureau (B) GSWTFC: M 17-05.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Kingwood, TX National Rec: N 18-03.50 8/4/2012 Shawn Barber, Kingwood, TX Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Murphree, Daven SR Unattached 5.16m 16-11.00 2 Duvio, Dylan SR Unattached 5.01m 16-05.25 3 Gilfillan, Noah JR Unattached J5.01m 16-05.25 4 Haddock, Bo SR arizona 4.71m 15-05.50 5 kalinin, mitchell SR Utah 4.60m 15-01.00 6 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 4.41m 14-05.50 7 Martin, Alex SR Team Nevada 4.26m 13-11.75 7 Tilley, Austin JR Nevada 4.26m 13-11.75 7 Brandow, Warren SR Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75 7 Walker, Hayden JR New Mexico 4.26m 13-11.75 11 Jones, Kent SR New Mexico 4.11m 13-05.75 11 Robinson, Mitch JR Utah 4.11m 13-05.75 11 king, anthony SR New Mexico 4.11m 13-05.75 14 Hladek, Drew JR Liberty High 3.96m 12-11.75 -- Thompson, Reese JR Unattached NH -- Martin, Bryce SR Team Texas NH Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Sponsor: Trish Porter GSWTFC: M 25-10.75 2009 Bryce Lamb, Chandler, Arizona National Rec: N 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 White, Travonn SR arizona 7.76m 0.2 25-05.50 7.34m(-3.2) 7.72m(-0.8) 7.76m(0.2) 7.63m(-0.8) ND(-1.8) 7.10m(-3.2) 2 Jefferson, Andre SR Texas 7.56m +0.0 24-09.75 FOUL(-4.9) 7.39m(-2.8) 7.38m(-4.2) ND(+0.0) 7.29m(-3.6) 7.56m(+0.0) 3 Bates, KeAndre JR Texas 7.17m -0.5 23-06.25 6.79m(-3.0) 6.81m(-0.8) 6.69m(-0.8) 6.69m(-2.0) 6.65m(-3.4) 7.17m(-0.5) 4 Belardo, Jared JR Kansas 6.93m -1.4 22-09.00 6.93m(-1.4) 6.40m(-1.2) 6.64m(-1.0) 6.68m(-2.2) 6.36m(-4.3) 6.74m(-1.2) 5 Pace, Jadon SR Utah 6.90m -3.1 22-07.75 6.42m(-1.5) 6.90m(-3.1) 6.58m(-3.4) 6.71m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) 6 Turnage, Connor JR Colorado 6.84m -0.9 22-05.25 6.81m(-1.8) 6.84m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.4) ND(-2.8) 6.50m(-2.2) 6.76m(-1.4) 7 Newman, Wayne SR arizona 6.77m -0.3 22-02.50 6.54m(-0.8) 6.64m(-0.7) 6.77m(-0.3) ND(-2.1) 6.55m(-1.9) ND(-5.2) 8 Jenkins, Lorne SR Colorado 6.76m -0.3 22-02.25 6.76m(-0.3) 6.40m(0.7) FOUL(-1.2) 6.62m(-1.5) ND(-2.2) 6.39m(-2.5) 9 Newman, Zachary SR Team Arizona 6.74m -1.8 22-01.50 6.74m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.6) 6.73m(-2.4) 10 reynolds, john SR Unattached 6.71m -1.7 22-00.25 6.37m(-1.9) 6.71m(-1.7) 11 king, adrian SR Unattached 6.64m -1.9 21-09.50 6.64m(-1.9) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.32m(-3.6) 12 Ayers, Donavan SR Team Missour 6.53m -1.4 21-05.25 6.53m(-1.4) 5.81m(-2.1) 13 Goldmon, Curtis JR Team Missour 6.51m -4.0 21-04.25 6.48m(-2.3) 6.51m(-4.0) 6.44m(-1.1) 14 Sessions, Colt JR Colorado 6.49m -1.8 21-03.50 6.49m(-1.8) 6.07m(-1.3) 6.39m(-1.1) 15 Jones, Aaron SR Texas 6.26m -0.1 20-06.50 6.26m(-0.1) 5.79m(-2.1) 6.09m(-1.1) 16 Munden, Sy JR arizona 6.25m -1.2 20-06.25 6.25m(-1.2) 5.90m(-0.9) 5.65m(-4.0) 17 Smith, Shemar FR Texas 6.15m -1.9 20-02.25 6.14m(-2.0) 6.15m(-1.9) 5.56m(-2.2) 17 Honea, Ben JR arizona 6.15m -1.2 20-02.25 5.77m(-1.3) 5.78m(-5.2) 6.15m(-1.2) 19 smith, logan JR Utah 6.13m -1.3 20-01.50 6.10m(-1.3) 6.13m(-1.3) 20 Austin, Jordan JR Nevada 6.05m -2.3 19-10.25 6.00m(0.4) 6.05m(-2.3) 21 thomas, brenan JR Utah 6.03m -1.3 19-09.50 5.96m(-1.0) 6.03m(-1.3) 22 Davis, Camden SR New Mexico 5.85m -1.3 19-02.50 5.85m(-1.3) 5.67m(-1.7) 5.55m(-3.3) 23 Soto, Ruben SR Unattached 5.80m -2.0 19-00.50 5.80m(-2.0) 5.62m(-1.6) 24 Noble, Jordan JR Nevada 5.73m -0.8 18-09.75 5.49m(-0.4) 5.73m(-0.8) 24 Lee, Montell FR Team Missour 5.73m -0.6 18-09.75 5.41m(+0.0) 4.71m(-2.7) 5.73m(-0.6) Boys Triple Jump =============================================================================== Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland GSWTFC: M 51-00.25 2008 Will Clay/ Obi Feliz, Phoenix, AZ/El Paso National Rec: N 54-10.25 2/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, Louis Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Bates, KeAndre JR Texas 15.30m -2.1 50-02.50 2 Turnage, Connor JR Colorado 14.95m -1.5 49-00.75 3 reynolds, john SR Unattached 14.48m -1.1 47-06.25 4 Belardo, Jared JR Kansas 14.12m -1.0 46-04.00 5 Goldmon, Curtis JR Team Missour 13.68m -2.9 44-10.75 6 Peister, Jake SO Team Missour 13.63m -1.6 44-08.75 7 Austin, Jordan JR Nevada 13.44m -1.2 44-01.25 8 Paz, Adam SR New Mexico 13.37m -1.4 43-10.50 9 Jenkins, Lorne SR Colorado 13.26m -1.7 43-06.00 10 Biggs, Nainoa SR New Mexico 12.98m -1.7 42-07.00 11 Munden, Sy JR arizona 12.89m -2.4 42-03.50 11 Gonzales, Isaac JR New Mexico 12.89m -0.4 42-03.50 13 Barrera, Marlon SR Unattached 12.79m -2.1 41-11.50 14 Stokes, Quincy SR arizona 12.71m -1.5 41-08.50 15 Lee, Montell FR Team Missour 12.29m -2.5 40-04.00 16 Clark, Tuvone SO Team Missour 12.12m -1.5 39-09.25 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Sponsor: Paul Guiterrez GSWTFC: M 68-10 2001 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK National Rec: N 81-03.25 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Fischer, Dylan SR arizona 18.11m 59-05.00 2 McKnight, Derek SR Oklahoma 17.20m 56-05.25 3 Roddy, Kevin JR Oklahoma 17.03m 55-10.50 4 Tuufuli, Reno JR Nevada 16.56m 54-04.00 5 Spalding, Jackson JR Unattached 16.33m 53-07.00 6 baca, sam SR Colorado 16.06m 52-08.25 7 Budick, Mike JR New Mexico 16.04m 52-07.50 8 white, Seth JR Utah 15.66m 51-04.50 9 Davis, Khalil SO Missouri 15.56m 51-00.75 10 Wellington, Alexander SR arizona 15.43m 50-07.50 11 Loidolt, Chris SR New Mexico 15.10m 49-06.50 12 Kelly, Brent SR Nevada 15.01m 49-03.00 13 mckown, marshall JR Nevada 14.93m 48-11.75 14 Corbett, Austin SR Nevada 14.76m 48-05.25 15 kvarfordt, blake JR Utah 14.33m 47-00.25 16 Davis, Carlos SO Missouri 14.24m 46-08.75 17 Hicks, Benjamin SR Team Utah 13.79m 45-03.00 18 Salinas, Rigoberto Jr. JR Texas 13.40m 43-11.75 19 Andrews, Marqus SO Team Missour 11.08m 36-04.25 -- Eggers, Beau JR Arizona High FOUL Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================== Sponsor: Dr. Cheng GSWTFC: M 221-08 1987 Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV National Rec: N 237-06 7/9/2011 ryan Crouser, Gresham, OR Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tuufuli, Reno JR Nevada 56.56m 185-07 52.84m FOUL 52.72m 48.21m 56.56m FOUL 2 Fischer, Dylan SR arizona 54.88m 180-01 FOUL 54.88m 50.31m 51.32m 48.42m FOUL 3 Dudley, Annthony JR Team Texas 53.61m 175-11 FOUL 53.61m 50.60m FOUL 51.01m FOUL 4 Zapalac, Alan SR Team Texas 51.61m 169-04 46.50m 43.30m 51.61m 50.04m 49.34m FOUL 5 Roddy, Kevin JR Oklahoma 49.14m 161-03 FOUL 44.94m 48.55m 46.10m 49.14m 44.72m 6 Budick, Mike JR New Mexico 48.43m 158-11 44.50m 48.43m 46.39m 48.10m 46.73m 46.96m 7 Spalding, Jackson JR Unattached 47.61m 156-02 46.49m 45.73m 46.56m 43.43m 47.61m FOUL 8 kvarfordt, blake JR Utah 47.20m 154-10 45.84m 47.20m 46.00m FOUL FOUL 43.21m 9 Hochanadel, Matthias JR New Mexico 46.13m 151-04 42.85m FOUL 46.13m 10 baca, sam SR Colorado 45.78m 150-02 FOUL 43.84m 45.78m 11 Wellington, Alexander SR arizona 45.39m 148-11 41.37m 41.51m 45.39m 12 mckown, marshall JR Nevada 44.96m 147-06 38.49m 44.96m FOUL 13 Rezac, Jordan JR arizona 43.95m 144-02 39.78m 43.90m 43.95m 14 Fierro, Chrisanto SR New Mexico 43.72m 143-05 FOUL 43.72m FOUL 15 Eggers, Beau JR Arizona High 43.06m 141-03 41.71m 43.06m FOUL 16 Davis, Carlos SO Missouri 42.84m 140-07 42.84m 41.84m FOUL 17 Merriman, Nicholas JR Utah 42.35m 138-11 FOUL FOUL 42.35m 18 roseborough, michael JR New Mexico 42.22m 138-06 37.20m 40.55m 42.22m 19 Bell, Terrence SR New Mexico 41.87m 137-04 FOUL FOUL 41.87m 20 Salinas, Rigoberto Jr. JR Texas 41.38m 135-09 35.18m 41.38m 39.47m 21 Asay, Jacob SR Utah 40.88m 134-01 38.90m 40.88m FOUL 22 Van Bastian, Levi JR New Mexico 40.11m 131-07 FOUL FOUL 40.11m 23 Andrews, Marqus SO Team Missour 39.94m 131-00 FOUL FOUL 39.94m 24 Corbett, Austin SR Nevada 39.77m 130-06 39.37m FOUL 39.77m 25 Davis, Khalil SO Missouri 39.13m 128-04 39.13m FOUL FOUL 26 Hicks, Benjamin SR Team Utah 37.33m 122-06 FOUL 37.33m 35.65m -- Weirich, Daniel SR Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Kelly, Brent SR Nevada FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Yow, Michael FR Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Russell, Daven JR Team Utah FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- white, Seth JR Utah FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Mulitalo, Rory JR Utah FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Bracken, Ben SR Utah FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Boys Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Sponsor: Carlsbad Elk Lodge #31588 GSWTFC: M 210-10 Michael Foley, Paradise Valley, AZ National Rec: N 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor McCullough, Chaminade, West Hills,CA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 cook, austin SR Texas 62.00m 203-05 2 Beene, Jacob SO arizona 59.32m 194-07 3 Denton, Joshua JR arizona 56.37m 184-11 4 Tuufuli, Reno JR Nevada 46.90m 153-10 5 mckown, marshall JR Nevada 41.74m 136-11 6 Fischer, Dylan SR arizona 41.27m 135-05 7 Asay, Jacob SR Utah 26.62m 87-04 Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland GSWTFC: M 221-10 2010 Devin Bogert, Tomball, TX National Rec: N 255-04 6/12/2010 Sam Crousuer, Gresham, OR Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Henn, Andrew Kansas 56.29m 184-08 56.06m 55.62m 54.25m 50.74m 51.13m 56.29m 2 Rowley, Jeff JR Utah 54.97m 180-04 43.29m 50.30m 53.01m 44.50m 50.10m 54.97m 3 Matthews-Gordon, Malik SO New Mexico 51.83m 170-00 46.53m 47.16m 47.79m 46.82m 51.83m 48.27m 4 Aston, Nik SR New Mexico 51.18m 167-11 51.18m FOUL 49.55m 46.39m FOUL ND 5 Elwell, Preston JR Tennessee 50.78m 166-07 48.89m 50.58m 47.58m 50.78m 48.13m 47.02m 6 Kattenhorn, Tanner SR New Mexico 50.00m 164-00 47.48m 47.62m 45.12m 45.66m 45.75m 50.00m 7 Alexander, David SR Team Utah 20 49.68m 163-00 48.00m 47.91m 40.86m 47.50m 47.24m 49.68m 8 garcia, sam SO Unattached 48.69m 159-09 48.69m ND 47.32m 44.38m 43.29m ND 9 Nye, Steven SR Team Utah 20 46.66m 153-01 46.43m 44.09m 46.66m 10 Graham, Austin SR New Mexico 46.00m 150-11 46.00m 44.95m 44.36m 11 Budick, Mike JR New Mexico 43.57m 142-11 FOUL 43.57m FOUL 12 Honea, Ben JR arizona 41.20m 135-02 41.17m 41.20m 40.66m 13 Andrews, Marqus SO Team Missour 36.44m 119-07 34.10m 36.44m 36.06m 14 Davis, Carlos SO Missouri 34.94m 114-07 25.32m 34.94m 21.38m 15 Roberts, Dante FR Nevada 32.40m 106-03 32.40m 31.01m 23.53m 16 Davis, Khalil SO Missouri 27.09m 88-10 FOUL 27.09m 22.95m Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 10.83 0.8 899 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 11.77 0.8 697 3 walashek, austin JR arizona 11.92 0.8 667 4 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 12.33 0.8 588 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 10.83 0.8 2 899 2 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 11.14 0.3 1 830 3 alfar, cody JR Nevada 11.26 0.3 1 804 4 lewis, payton SR Unattached 11.54 0.5 3 744 5 Wright, Trey JR arizona 11.60 0.5 3 732 6 Heath, Simon New Mexico 11.62 0.5 3 728 7 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 11.71 0.8 2 709 8 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 11.77 0.8 2 697 9 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 11.84 0.3 1 683 10 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 11.91 0.8 2 669 11 walashek, austin JR arizona 11.92 0.8 2 667 12 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 12.00 0.5 3 651 13 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 12.22 0.8 2 608 14 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 12.32 0.3 1 589 15 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 12.33 0.3 1 588 16 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 12.70 0.5 3 520 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 48.36 2 892 2 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 50.12 3 809 3 alfar, cody JR Nevada 51.50 3 747 4 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 52.42 2 706 5 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 52.52 3 702 6 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 53.43 3 663 7 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 53.55 2 658 8 Wright, Trey JR arizona 54.60 3 615 9 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 54.69 1 611 10 lewis, payton SR Unattached 54.91 1 602 11 Heath, Simon New Mexico 55.22 2 590 12 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 56.13 2 554 13 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 57.67 1 496 14 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 58.41 3 469 15 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 59.84 2 419 16 walashek, austin JR arizona 1:00.65 1 391 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 48.36 892 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 53.43 663 3 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 53.55 658 4 walashek, austin JR arizona 1:00.65 391 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 4:25.88 772 2 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 4:31.24 736 3 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 4:41.30 672 4 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 4:41.35 672 5 Heath, Simon New Mexico 4:49.86 620 6 alfar, cody JR Nevada 4:50.78 614 7 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 4:51.49 610 8 Wright, Trey JR arizona 4:58.56 568 9 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 5:18.69 457 10 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 5:19.26 454 11 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 5:29.95 400 12 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 5:31.04 394 13 lewis, payton SR Unattached 5:35.19 374 14 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 5:37.38 364 15 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 5:53.10 293 16 walashek, austin JR arizona 6:49.54 98 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 4:31.24 736 2 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 4:41.35 672 3 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 5:19.26 454 4 walashek, austin JR arizona 6:49.54 98 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 14.47 0.2 2 915 2 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 15.15 1.5 1 831 3 lewis, payton SR Unattached 15.19 -0.4 3 827 4 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 15.21 0.2 2 824 5 Wright, Trey JR arizona 15.51 -0.4 3 789 6 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 15.75 -0.4 3 761 7 alfar, cody JR Nevada 16.13 1.5 1 718 8 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 16.71 1.5 1 655 9 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 16.90 1.5 1 635 10 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 17.06 0.2 2 618 11 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 17.12 1.5 1 612 12 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 17.86 -0.4 3 538 13 Heath, Simon New Mexico 18.77 -0.4 3 453 14 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 19.45 0.2 2 394 15 walashek, austin JR arizona 21.15 0.2 2 264 16 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 22.04 0.2 2 206 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 15.45 -0.6 796 2 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 18.62 -0.6 466 -- Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado DNF -0.6 -- walashek, austin JR arizona DNF -0.6 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 1.92m 6-03.50 731 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 1.87m 6-01.50 687 3 walashek, austin JR arizona 1.82m 5-11.50 644 4 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 1.77m 5-09.75 602 4 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 1.77m 5-09.75 602 6 Wright, Trey JR arizona 1.72m 5-07.75 560 6 lewis, payton SR Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 560 6 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 1.72m 5-07.75 560 9 Heath, Simon New Mexico 1.67m 5-05.75 520 9 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 1.67m 5-05.75 520 9 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 1.67m 5-05.75 520 12 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 1.62m 5-03.75 480 12 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 1.62m 5-03.75 480 12 alfar, cody JR Nevada 1.62m 5-03.75 480 15 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 1.47m 4-09.75 367 -- Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas NH Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 1.87m 6-01.50 687 2 walashek, austin JR arizona 1.82m 5-11.50 644 3 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 1.77m 5-09.75 602 4 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 1.72m 5-07.75 560 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 lewis, payton SR Unattached 4.92m 16-01.75 886 2 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 4.77m 15-07.75 840 3 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 4.47m 14-08.00 751 4 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 3.68m 12-00.75 530 5 Wright, Trey JR arizona 3.38m 11-01.00 451 6 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 3.23m 10-07.00 413 7 walashek, austin JR arizona 3.08m 10-01.25 376 8 alfar, cody JR Nevada 2.93m 9-07.25 340 9 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 2.78m 9-01.50 305 9 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 2.78m 9-01.50 305 11 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 2.63m 8-07.50 271 11 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 2.63m 8-07.50 271 13 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 2.48m 8-01.50 237 14 Heath, Simon New Mexico 2.33m 7-07.75 206 -- Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah NH -- Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico NH Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 4.77m 15-07.75 840 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 4.47m 14-08.00 751 3 walashek, austin JR arizona 3.68m 12-00.75 530 4 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 2.48m 8-01.50 237 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 6.44m 1.7 21-01.50 684 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 5.76m 2.8 18-10.75 535 3 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 490 4 walashek, austin JR arizona 5.51m 0.4 18-01.00 483 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 alfar, cody JR Nevada 6.50m 1.2 21-04.00 697 2 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 6.44m 1.7 21-01.50 684 3 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 6.36m 1.0 20-10.50 666 4 lewis, payton SR Unattached 6.25m 1.1 20-06.25 641 5 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 6.06m 0.9 19-10.75 600 6 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 5.96m 1.6 19-06.75 578 7 Wright, Trey JR arizona 5.82m 2.2 19-01.25 548 8 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 5.76m 2.8 18-10.75 535 9 Heath, Simon New Mexico 5.71m 1.0 18-09.00 525 10 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 490 11 walashek, austin JR arizona 5.51m 0.4 18-01.00 483 12 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 5.48m 1.0 17-11.75 477 13 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 5.19m 2.2 17-00.50 419 14 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 5.13m 0.9 16-10.00 407 15 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 5.11m 1.7 16-09.25 404 16 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 5.08m 0.2 16-08.00 398 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 11.67m 38-03.50 586 2 walashek, austin JR arizona 11.26m 36-11.50 562 3 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 9.85m 32-03.75 477 4 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 8.25m 27-01.00 381 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 13.44m 44-01.25 694 2 lewis, payton SR Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00 669 3 walashek, austin JR arizona 13.02m 42-08.75 668 4 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 12.07m 39-07.25 611 5 alfar, cody JR Nevada 11.58m 38-00.00 581 6 Wright, Trey JR arizona 11.57m 37-11.50 580 7 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 11.54m 37-10.50 579 8 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 11.33m 37-02.25 566 9 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 11.10m 36-05.00 552 10 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 10.98m 36-00.25 545 11 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 10.52m 34-06.25 517 12 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 10.43m 34-02.75 512 13 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 10.10m 33-01.75 492 14 Heath, Simon New Mexico 10.07m 33-00.50 490 15 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 9.33m 30-07.50 445 16 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 8.80m 28-10.50 414 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 lewis, payton SR Unattached 43.04m 141-02 727 2 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 40.45m 132-08 674 3 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 36.98m 121-04 603 4 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 32.34m 106-01 511 5 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 32.17m 105-06 507 6 walashek, austin JR arizona 32.06m 105-02 505 7 alfar, cody JR Nevada 31.37m 102-11 491 8 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 30.81m 101-01 480 9 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 29.57m 97-00 456 10 Wright, Trey JR arizona 28.88m 94-09 442 11 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 26.37m 86-06 394 12 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 25.85m 84-10 383 13 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 22.96m 75-04 328 14 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 22.47m 73-09 319 15 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 19.76m 64-10 268 -- Heath, Simon New Mexico FOUL Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 34.12m 111-11 546 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 29.10m 95-06 447 3 walashek, austin JR arizona 27.64m 90-08 418 -- Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico FOUL Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 47.26m 155-01 548 2 walashek, austin JR arizona 42.80m 140-05 483 3 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 39.07m 128-02 429 4 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 37.42m 122-09 405 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 47.32m 155-03 549 2 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 47.26m 155-01 548 3 walashek, austin JR arizona 42.80m 140-05 483 4 Wright, Trey JR arizona 41.83m 137-03 469 5 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 39.40m 129-03 433 6 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 39.07m 128-02 429 7 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 38.49m 126-03 420 8 lewis, payton SR Unattached 37.71m 123-09 409 9 Heath, Simon New Mexico 37.59m 123-04 407 10 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 37.42m 122-09 405 11 alfar, cody JR Nevada 35.01m 114-10 370 12 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 31.00m 101-08 313 13 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 30.54m 100-02 307 14 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 29.76m 97-08 296 15 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 27.61m 90-07 266 16 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 26.66m 87-06 252 Boys Decathlon Internationa ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 7065 2 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 5140 3 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 4521 4 walashek, austin JR arizona 4276 Boys Decathlon ================================================================ Sponsor: ABQ Convention Visitors Bureau GSWTFC: M 8035 2012 Gunnar Nixon, Norman OK National Rec: N 8035 Gunnar Nixon, Santa Fe, Edmund OK Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mahler, Wolf SR Texas 7420 2 lewis, payton SR Unattached 6439 3 Bilderbeck, Samuel SR Colorado 6126 4 alfar, cody JR Nevada 5842 5 Wright, Trey JR arizona 5754 6 Hutton, Dante SR Team Missour 5549 7 Call, Cameron SR Team Utah 5397 8 Diaz, Tyler SR Team Utah 5393 9 Bassett, Cody SR New Mexico 5168 10 Stokes, Brady SR New Mexico 4960 11 Wesselink, Scott New Mexico 4815 12 walashek, austin JR arizona 4579 13 Heath, Simon New Mexico 4539 14 Swanson, Augustus SO New Mexico 4537 15 Turnbull, Garrett FR arizona 4308 16 Ferguson, Harrison SO Texas 3760 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special Olym ===================================================================== Sponsor: J.D. Halle, DDC, PCS Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Ruiz, Julio M Abq Special Olym 13.80 NWI 2 Ayon, Andres M Abq Special Olym 16.80 NWI 3 Assaad, Abe M Abq Special Olym 18.00 NWI 4 Amador, Rebecca W Abq Special Olym 21.60 NWI 5 McTernan, Stephen M Abq Special Olym 22.20 NWI 6 Kline, Sebastian M Abq Special Olym 24.50 NWI 7 Esquibel, Danielle W Abq Special Olym 33.60 NWI 8 Overmeyer, Geena W Abq Special Olym 41.10 NWI Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Mixed age gr ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 New Mexico Jr Olympics 'B' x1:02.65 1) Cordova, Miguel 2) Jenkins, Jeremiah 3) Faulhardber, Ruann 4) Padilla, Jaiden 2 New Mexico Jr Olympics 'A' 1:04.04 1) Morgan, Jalen 2) Gayoso, Veronica 3) Pyle, Dalton 4) Jenkins, Joshua 3 New Mexico Jr Olympics 'C' x1:09.23 1) Lee, Jaythan 2) Lee, Benen 3) Ocamppo, Ezra 4) Ocampo, Isaiah 4 New Mexico Jr Olympics 'D' x1:19.97 1) Ocampo, Maryssa 2) Apodaca, Lola 3) Apodaca, Gary Celine 4) Paz, Gaabriella 5 New Mexico Jr Olympics 'E' x1:37.48 1) Keller, Shilo 2) Keller, jirah 3) Paz, Carmen 4) Padilla, Jason Women - Team Rankings - 28 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colorado 140 2) Utah 120 3) arizona 99 4) Missouri 74 5) Texas 67 6) New Mexico 42 7) Nevada 38 8) Kansas 35 9) Team Utah 28 9) Team Missouri 28 11) Sandia Prep 14 11) Annunciation 14 13) United Speed Alliance 13 14) AZ 12 15) Holy Ghost 10 16) Hope Christian 8 16) St. Mary's Belen 8 16) Team Texas 8 19) St. Charles 6 19) Shining Mountain Waldorf 6 19) Team Louisiana 6 22) Assumption 5 23) Team Arizona/Arizona 3 Men - Team Rankings - 28 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) arizona 148 2) Utah 110 3) Florida 88 4) Texas 76 5) New Mexico 66 6) Colorado 58 7) Nevada 53 8) Missouri 48 9) Louisiana 39 10) Kansas 29 11) Team Missouri 25 12) Team Utah 22 13) Oklahoma 18 14) Annunciation 17 15) Team Arizona 16 16) Menaul 15 17) Sandia Prep 14 18) St. Charles 13 19) St. Mary's ABQ 12 20) Team Texas 11 21) Xtreme Force 10 22) Fatima 8 23) River city 6 24) Team Mo. 5 25) Tennessee 4 26) Missouri Team 3
38th Great Southwest Track & Field Classic6/6/2013 - 6/8/2013 Created by HY-TEK's MM 4.0Bd
Latest Completed Heat
Dec: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Dec: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles #48 Boys Javelin Throw #58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL
|
Loved the sponsor plugs. Expected Mr. White, Jesse and Gustavo to present awards.
Have lived in Arizona and was impressed by some of the daytime efforts in multis in that heat. Louisiana and Florida kids seemed to deal well with dry heat and altitude.
Was great that Fla., Missouri, Kansas were represented so far from home.
Thanks to meet management and JD Healy of ProView Networks for accommodating us in our meet coverage!
And thanks, University of New Mexico, for hosting this annual end-of-season track & field meet!
Big PR for El Paso Burges TX sr KeAndre Bates in the TJ, with US#5 50-2.5 (-2.1w). Holt MO sr Nataliyah Friar won the girls TJ with 39-8 (-2.5w)
Poudre CO jr Carly Paul takes the girls HJ in 5-8.
Randall TX sr Logan Brittain is back up to 7 feet again, coming within 2.75 inches of his best with 7-0.25.
Elite 200s coming up in a few.
Deer Valley AZ sr Amanda Conlin wins the girls shot with 44-6.25.
Liberty NV jr Reno Tuufuli takes the boys discus with 185-7.
WOW ... Travonn White, the Mountain Pointe AZ sr, BLASTS a US#1 25-5.5 and just an 0.2 wind!! He not only wins, but takes down NBNI champ Andre Jefferson of Texas, who leapt 24-9.75.
And in the girls LJ, we got that 20-footer we were looking for, but just one girl could do it: Los Osos CA sr Kira Moreland with 20-0.25 INTO a 2.8 wind. Obviously going the opposite way of the sprints! Last year they all had huge tailwinds. Chyna Ries from George Washington CO 2nd with 19-9.75 (-1.9w).
12-11 girls PV by Wimberly TX jr Kally Long
184-8 boys JT by Paola KS jr Andrew Henn
141-11 girls JT by Park City UT sr Megan Glasmann
No Alleandra Watt in the girls 400 (she was favorite with only sub-54 entry), so Lewis-Palmer CO soph Nicole Montgomery wins with 55.00. She nipped another soph, Jasmin Stauffacher-Gray from Arizona who ran 55.08.
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
GSWTFC: M 11.11 2010 Octavius Freeman, Freeman-Lakes Wales, FL
National Rec: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Ariana JR Unattached 11.18 3.4 10
2 Sant, MaryBeth SR Colorado 11.26 3.4 8
3 Cunliffe, Hannah JR Unattached 11.38 3.4 6
4 Whitney, Kaylin FR Unattached 11.47 3.4 5
5 Westbrook, Ky JR arizona 11.48 3.4 4
6 Watt, Alleandra SO Colorado 11.60 3.4 3
7 Sanni, Zainab SR Colorado 11.77 3.4
8 Ries, Chyna JR Colorado 11.82 3.4
Wind was a big 4.0, but that's the fastest all-conditions time ever and the first under 10.00!
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
GSWTFC: M 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: N 10.01 6/26/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oragon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bromell, Trayvon SR Gibbs High School 9.99 4.0 10
2 Lucas, Paul SO arizona 10.43 4.0 8
3 Wells, Michael JR Team Missouri 10.47 4.0 6
4 Mead, Alexander SR Colorado 10.49 4.0 5
5 Johnson, Zach SR New Mexico 10.49 4.0 4
6 Lewis, Chris JR Louisiana 10.50 4.0 3
Here's some more highlights from Friday, adding to the multis with the steeple, hammer, and three of the relays:
(fast heat)
Section 4 Wind: 2.8
1 Miller, Ashley FR Colorado 13.75 10
2 Graham, Jasmyne SO Unattached 13.77 8
3 payne, kymber JR Unattached 13.82 6
4 Gordon, Daeshon JR United Speed 13.87 5
5 Grant, Shaelyn SR Missouri 14.27
6 Barnes, Khyllia JR Team Texas 15.16
7 Hall, Dior JR Colorado 19.80
http://www.dyestat.c...&video_id=91053
(remember to view the top player for Saturday)
Without a doubt, the highlight of the first few days was the multis.
We had a US#1 7,420 boys decathlon for Belton TX sr Wolf Mahler (#4 all-time, trailing only Gunnar Nixon, Curtis Beach, Kevin Lazas). Mahler also completed the "International" Decathlon (now a GSW tradition; using collegiate/Olympic level shot/disc and over 42" hurdles) with 7,065, #12 all-time.
We also had a US#2 5,158 girls heptathlon for Lawrence Free State KS jr Alexa Harmon-Thomas. She was 3rd last year and hammers the 5,000 point barrier, moving into the top 30 all time. The girls' hept list is a little tougher to crack since the event is the same at the HS and Junior level, whereas the guys have two (really three) all-time lists.